Chief issues statewide COVID-19 emergency order …
[…] http://www.leg.state.fl.us/statutes/index.cfm?App_mode=Display_Statute&URL=0900-0999/0960/Sections/0960.0015.html WebSupreme Court of Florida. February 24, 1971. PER CURIAM. Florida Laws, ch. 71-1(B), § 6, provides as follows: "Section 6. Section 918.015, Florida Statutes, is amended to read: "918.015 Right to speedy trial. "(1) In all criminal prosecutions the state and the defendant shall each have the right to a speedy trial. "(2) The supreme court shall ...
Chief issues statewide COVID-19 emergency order …